Institute for Research of the Youth Problems and Training Prospective Personnel under Youth Affairs Agency of the Republic of Uzbekistan conducts its activities on the basis of Resolution PP-4768.
The Institute is a government institution, activities are aimed at studying the problems of youth, conducting research and analytical work in this area, retraining and improving the qualifications of promising young specialists.
The institute organizes retraining and advanced training courses for government and economic administration authorities, local state executive bodies, citizens’ self-government bodies, public organizations.
Studies in retraining courses can be carried out separately from professional activities, training in refresher courses can be carried out with or without separation from professional activities, as well as on the basis of distance learning technologies.
Candidates for advanced training courses are selected by the Agency for Youth Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan from among candidates recommended by state authorities, government and economic management authorities, as well as public organizations of the country. Applicants must be not older than 30 years old, have higher education and work experience of at least 2 years.
The position and average salary of the students of the Institute, who study separately from production, will be maintained during their studies.