The Methodical Department is a structural unit of the Institute based on the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated June 30, 2020, “On the organization of activity of the Youth Affairs Agency of the Republic of Uzbekistan” decisions of the Institute Council, orders of the Director of the Institute and acting laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan and Provision of the Institute.
The main goal of the department is to coordinate the methodological support of the Institute, formulate a methodological basis for the selection, training, retraining and advanced training of specialists, coordinate the development of curricula, programs, teaching aids and multimedia products, improve the effectiveness of youth policy, personnel policy, study of world experience in training prospective staff, carrying out activities and developing proposals for further improvement of the methodological framework support.
The main tasks of the department are determined based on the objectives of the department and consists of the following:
– Methodological support department provides methodological support for scientific, educational and analytical studies of the educational process conducted at the Institute;
– controls scientific and educational, analytical studies conducted in departments, methodically in accordance with the goals and objectives of the Institute;
– provides practical advice and technical support to the staff of the Institute, the teaching staff;
– the implementation of other activities in the framework of methodological support, etc.;
The Department consists of: