The Department is a structural unit of the Institute, which is based on the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan from August 14, 2017 “On Measures for the Establishment of Activities of Institute for Research of the Youth Problems and Training Prospective Personnel at the Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan ” decisions of the Board, orders of the Director of the Institute, as well as acting laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan and this Provision.
The main purpose of the department is to coordinate the research activities of the Institute, to coordinate the implementation and coordination of the technical maintenance of scientific works, to coordinate the development and implementation of the fundamental, applied and innovative grant projects, to train highly qualified researchers, to raise the effectiveness of youth issues, studying the world experience in the field of personnel training, carrying out of events, on this basis, developing recommendations on further improvement of scientific work. The department carries out its activities related to scientific research and grant projects, doctoral studies and independent researchers in accordance with the general work plan and work plans of the Institute in accordance with the perspective and annual plans.
– Promotes research and development activities of the Institute;
– carries out international cooperation on scientific activity;
Chief scientific specialist- Nasimkhonov Lutfulllo Nazirillo o’g’li
Теl: (+998 71) 232-61-45, E-mail: